Is this your Brand? Log in to Hoodie!

Brand Explorer/Abundant Organics

Abundant Organics

Aug 2026

Overview

We bring the finest organically grown cannabis products to market. With more than four decades of combined growing experience, we’ve mastered the intricacies of cultivating a potent, terpene rich cannabis flower. From hand-trimmed bud to carefully extracted solventless rosin, we...

YoY growth at 54.4% positions ABUNDANT ORGANICS as a premium leader in Arizona. With a 43.9% increase over the last three months, this brand is gaining momentum amidst competitive pressures.

Categories

FlowerConcentratesPre-Rolls
  • Top Category: Flower
  • Price Tier: Premium
  • States Active: 1

Top States

Abundant Organics logoAbundant Organics Top StatesAug 2026

Top states where Abundant Organics is active based on indexed sales coverage.

Trend View

Abundant Organics logoMarket Insights SnapshotAug 2026

24-Month Trend

Abundant Organics market trend chart

Average Price

$41.19

YoY Sales Trend

10.5%

2Y Sales Trend

18.5%

Flower dominates at 92.3%, growing 53.6% YoY. Pre-Rolls are the fastest-growing segment at 214.6% YoY, showcasing significant shifts in consumer preferences.

CategorySales ShareAvg PriceYoY
Concentrates5.2%$35.616.5%

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full category breakout table and image export actions for this brand.

ABUNDANT ORGANICS is concentrated entirely in Arizona, representing 100% of its sales in the state. This strong geographic focus enhances brand visibility among top cannabis brands in Arizona.

StateFlowerConcentratesPre-Roll

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full state rank table and compare every category row for this brand.

Market Position

Abundant Organics logoCompetitive LandscapeAug 2026

#1 in Flower, ABUNDANT ORGANICS has surged from rank #5 to #1 in just 12 months. Competing closely with JUST FLOWER and GROW SCIENCES, it has established a clear lead in market share.

Flower in Arizona Rankings (Last 4 Months)May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Abundant Organics: 1Abundant Organics: 3Just Flower: 2Just Flower: 2Mint Cannabis Com…: 19Mint Cannabis Com…: 4Find: 4Find: 1Uncle X: 5Uncle X: 5

SKU View

Abundant Organics logoTop Selling ProductsAug 2026

Top products for Aug 2026 with sales and momentum indicators.

ProductCategoryMoM
#2
Toasted Toffee Buds 14 Gram
Toasted Toffee Buds 14 Gram
Flower19.5%
#4
9 Lb Hammer Buds 14 Gram
9 Lb Hammer Buds 14 Gram
Flower22.5%
#6
Sunshine Daydream Buds 14 Gram
Sunshine Daydream Buds 14 Gram
Flower42.2%
#8
Granddaddy Purple Buds 14 Gram
Granddaddy Purple Buds 14 Gram
Flower436.1%
#10
Funkready Buds 14 Gram
Funkready Buds 14 Gram
Flower98.7%

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full top selling products table and export the share image for this section.

Benchmarking

Competitive Peer Set

Search all brands

Peer brands benchmarked against Abundant Organics using competitive landscape rank coverage, proximity, and momentum.