Is this your Brand? Log in to Hoodie!

Brand Explorer/Happy Valley

Happy Valley

Aug 2026

Overview

High Times Cannabis Cup 2021: MA Best Sativa Flower - Super Lemon Haze Best Hybrid Flower - White Wedding 2nd Place Edibles: Gummies - Strawberry Margarita 2nd Place Topicals/Tinctures - Remedy Tincture 4th Place Sativa Vape - T.SAGE IntroductionAs longtime cannabis consumers, we...

Rank slipped from #2 to #4 in Massachusetts—HAPPY VALLEY's sales up 4.7% YoY, yet unit volume is down. Mid-tier positioning suggests a shift in consumer preferences, with pricing potentially impacting volume.

Categories

Pre-RollsFlowerEdiblesVapesOralConcentrates
  • Top Category: Pre-Rolls
  • Price Tier: Mid-Market
  • States Active: 1

Top States

Happy Valley logoHappy Valley Top StatesAug 2026

Top states where Happy Valley is active based on indexed sales coverage.

Trend View

Happy Valley logoMarket Insights SnapshotAug 2026

24-Month Trend

Happy Valley market trend chart

Average Price

$14.09

YoY Sales Trend

4.3%

2Y Sales Trend

25.1%

Pre-Rolls dominate at 41.6%, gaining 16.4% YoY, while Flower shows impressive growth at 44.2% YoY. In contrast, Vapes and Concentrates are struggling, down 29.4% and 19.9% YoY, respectively.

CategorySales ShareAvg PriceYoY
Flower23.2%$22.131.7%
Vapes12.5%$20.635.8%

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full category breakout table and image export actions for this brand.

HAPPY VALLEY is concentrated solely in Massachusetts, capturing 100% of its sales. This high geographic concentration emphasizes its reliance on a single market.

StatePre-RollFlowerEdiblesVapor PensAccessoriesConcentratesHome-growOralOtherTopicals

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full state rank table and compare every category row for this brand.

Market Position

Happy Valley logoCompetitive LandscapeAug 2026

HAPPY VALLEY ranks #4 in Pre-Rolls, trailing JEETER (#1), CALI BLAZE (#2), and REALM CANNABIS (#3). A slip from #2 to #4 highlights competitive challenges in a dominant category.

Pre-Rolls in Massachusetts Rankings (Last 4 Months)May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Happy Valley: 3Happy Valley: 3Cali Blaze: 2Cali Blaze: 2Realm Cannabis: 4Realm Cannabis: 4Rove: 7Rove: 6Jeeter: 1Jeeter: 1

SKU View

Happy Valley logoTop Selling ProductsAug 2026

Top products for Aug 2026 with sales and momentum indicators.

ProductCategoryMoM
#2
Super Lemon Haze 7 Pack Pre Rolls 3.50 Gram
Super Lemon Haze 7 Pack Pre Rolls 3.50 Gram
Pre-Rolls17.6%
#4
Cupcake Buds 3.50 Gram
Cupcake Buds 3.50 Gram
Flower25.2%
#6
Galactic Warheads Buds 3.50 Gram
Galactic Warheads Buds 3.50 Gram
Flower26.2%
#8
Cupcake 1 Pack Pre Rolls 7 Gram
Cupcake 1 Pack Pre Rolls 7 Gram
Pre-Rolls67.4%
#10
White Wedding 1 Pack Infused Pre Rolls 1.20 Gram
White Wedding 1 Pack Infused Pre Rolls 1.20 Gram
Pre-Rolls309.4%

Unlock The Full Table

Log in to unlock the full top selling products table and export the share image for this section.

Benchmarking

Competitive Peer Set

Search all brands

Peer brands benchmarked against Happy Valley using competitive landscape rank coverage, proximity, and momentum.